x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Inquiry Form
  • PET label material

PET Label Material Manufacturer

We are also experts in custom PET (polyester) label materials available in a wide range of thicknesses, adhesive types, and surface finishes and we have various top-coating options.

All the products are compliant with industry standards UL, CSA, RoHS, and REACH.

They are applied in the case of durable-goods tracking, electronics identification, and labeling of outdoor equipment.

PET Label Material Supplier in China

PET label material refers to a high-performance self-adhesive polyester film.

The surface coated on the top provides great printability and resistance to smudges; this increases life time of barcodes and vital data even in tough situations.

Labels made of polyester are tough, very tear-resistant, chemical-resistant, and physical abrasion-resistant, and they can work under harsh conditions of extreme temperatures and corrosive environments.

custom PET label material

Custom PET label material service

VIZLENT PET labels are of high quality UL and CSA standards, which guarantee high-quality identification.

Our master rolls are made in any roll width, length or micron thickness, providing you with colossal converting freedom.

Select permanent acrylic, high-tack, or removable adhesives, with either high-quality glassine or PET release liners, to suit your die-cutting requirements.

Explore the Durability: VIZLENT PET Label Material Durable

VIZLENT being a major PET label company has a variety of features that make our films to be unavoidable in terms of industrial and commercial printing.

These polyester films are known to be chemical and UV resistant and therefore the legibility against the environment factors is guaranteed and therefore these films last long even in adverse conditions.

With a flexible die-cutting performance and high thermal-transfer printability, our labels provide converters with tranquility.

PET film material

Broad Use of VIZLENT PET Label Material

raw material of PET
PET label material manufacturer

Our self-adhesive films are used in electronics manufacturing and subjected to high temperature PCB soldering, which offers the company consistent traceability and brand protection.

These durable labels are used in automotive and heavy-machinery industries to protect vital warning and engine information against chemicals, oils and wear and tear under the hood enhancing the safety of operations.

Their weather-resistant characteristics can be used to advantage outdoor asset tracking as barcodes can withstand rain, snow and extended UV radiation.

Medical and pharmaceutical plants use our polyester labels to label the samples of laboratories, laboratory equipment, and equipment, which do not peel under the influence of severe sterilization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the kinds of polyester label stock that VIZLENT manufactures? 

VIZLENT produces PET label stock in a variety of choices: gloss white, matte silver and ultra-clear polyester films. Each film has a top coat.

Do your self-adhesive PET films not resist harsh chemicals and high temperatures?  

Yes. Our PET labels are constructed in hardy conditions. They are dimensionally stable, and are resistant to long-term UV light, moisture, industrial solvents, and high temperatures. 

What are the printing techniques that can be used with VIZLENT PET label materials? 

Our PET films are top coated to provide good surface tension and good ink adhesion. They print well, they print on thermal transfer sharp barcodes on resin ribbons, UV flexographic, digital, and letterpress.

Are your roll label materials UL and RoHS compliant?

Yes. Our raw materials are of high quality and conform to world standards of safety. Our master rolls are UL, CSA, REACH and RoHS-compliant which provides you with safe and reliable labeling of durable products and electronics.

How long are your normal lead times and MOQs on wholesale roll orders?

We provide competitive B2B printer and packaging converter MOQs. Normal master roll and individual slit widths are shipped within 2 to 3 weeks.

Scroll to Top